HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

28, BEALEYS CLOSE, WS3 2JP

Semi-detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£376,680

Median £2,580/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £338,000£409,000
Estimated value: £376,680Last sold (Oct 2024): £429,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WS3 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BEALEYS LANE
WS3 2JU · Detached
Mar 2026£409,000139£2,942D85%
5 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,000104£1,394D81%
4 PENDEREL STREET
WS3 3DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,000133£1,504D81%
10 HOLLANDS ROAD
WS3 3AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000147£1,497D81%
8 FORDBROOK LANE
WS3 4BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000134£2,463C81%
420 GOSCOTE LANE
WS3 1PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000125£2,400C80%
117 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
WS3 4AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000150£2,600C79%
47 VICTORIA AVENUE
WS3 3HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,000138£2,862D79%
24 ASHTREE ROAD
WS3 4LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£338,000131£2,580D79%
255A SNEYD LANE
WS3 2LR · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000141£2,589C79%

Dig deeper into this address