HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

37, CLARENDON STREET, WS3 2HT

Terraced·153·EPC E
Estimated value
£266,373

Median £1,741/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £190,000£409,000
Estimated value: £266,373Last sold (Sept 2016): £108,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near WS3 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
471 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS3 2XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000112£1,250E83%
36 KIRKSTALL CRESCENT
WS3 2SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,000112£1,741D79%
590 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS3 2XE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685E78%
62 KIRKSTALL CRESCENT
WS3 2SR · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,000175£1,029C77%
126 CHURCH STREET
WS3 3JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£132,000108£1,222E77%
41 ALLENS LANE
WS3 4JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692D76%
29 BEALEYS LANE
WS3 2JU · Detached
Mar 2026£409,000139£2,942D76%
7 CLARENDON STREET
WS3 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000101£1,881D75%
83 CENTRAL DRIVE
WS3 2QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£206,00088£2,341D75%
43 HARDEN ROAD
WS3 1EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,000171£789E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address