HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

2, COPE STREET, WS3 2AT

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,324

Median £1,924/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,500Median £177,000£223,000
Estimated value: £194,324Last sold (Mar 2023): £105,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WS3 2AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 COALWAY ROAD
WS3 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,00094£1,457D91%
30 TINTERN CRESCENT
WS3 2SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00086£1,686D90%
7 CLARENDON STREET
WS3 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000101£1,881D90%
12 CENTRAL DRIVE
WS3 2QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00092£1,924E88%
5 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,000104£1,394D87%
39 HEATHER ROAD
WS3 2QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50093£2,339D87%
72 OLD TOWN LANE
WS3 4NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00093£2,398D86%
78 CRESSWELL CRESCENT
WS3 2UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00088£2,045C86%
27 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£131,50086£1,529E86%
134 HARRISON STREET
WS3 3HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00087£1,977D86%

Dig deeper into this address