HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

2, TURNSTONE ROAD, WS3 1EQ

Detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£252,478

Median £3,079/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,400Median £260,000£385,000
Estimated value: £252,478Last sold (Mar 2018): £166,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WS3 1EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 TURNSTONE ROAD
WS3 1EP · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00085£3,059B88%
91 COPPER WORKS WAY
WS3 1FR · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00085£3,059B85%
29 SHEARWATER ROAD
WS3 1DG · Detached
Nov 2025£240,00085£2,824C84%
68 FERNDOWN CLOSE
WS3 3XH · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00094£4,096C83%
1 OYSTERCATCHER GROVE
WS3 1DY · Detached
Jun 2025£252,50082£3,079B83%
106 GOSCOTE LODGE CRESCENT
WS3 1SA · Detached
May 2025£277,95077£3,610B82%
112 GOSCOTE LODGE CRESCENT
WS3 1SA · Detached
May 2025£274,95077£3,571B82%
24 COPPER WORKS WAY
WS3 1FQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£239,40079£3,030B82%
66 COPPER WORKS WAY
WS3 1FQ · Detached
May 2025£239,40080£2,993B81%
104 GOSCOTE LODGE CRESCENT
WS3 1SA · Detached
Apr 2025£274,95077£3,571B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address