Estimated value
£170,748
Median £1,674/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £149,000£260,000
Estimated value: £170,748Last sold (Feb 2003): £89,950
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near WS2 9PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 MANOR ROAD WS2 9PU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | E | 91% |
184 PARGETER STREET WS2 8QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 90 | £978 | E | 85% |
77 BESCOT ROAD WS2 9DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | D | 81% |
50 BASSETT STREET WS2 9QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 81% |
30 KINGSLEY STREET WS2 9QY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | E | 81% |
47 FORRESTER STREET WS2 9PL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £149,000 | 89 | £1,674 | D | 81% |
36 MANOR ROAD WS2 9PU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £143,000 | 96 | £1,490 | C | 81% |
19 DORA STREET WS2 9AL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £152,000 | 88 | £1,727 | D | 81% |
41 HOLFORD AVENUE WS2 9DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | D | 80% |