HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

133, DICKINSON DRIVE, WS2 9DR

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,295

Median £2,465/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£235,000
Estimated value: £155,295Last sold (Apr 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WS2 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ATTLEE ROAD
WS2 0EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00068£1,324D86%
180 HOUGH ROAD
WS2 9BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00071£2,465D85%
1 BRYAN ROAD
WS2 9DW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00063£2,063D84%
41 HOLFORD AVENUE
WS2 9DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00072£2,708D83%
78 DICKINSON DRIVE
WS2 9DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£163,00072£2,264D83%
84 DICKINSON DRIVE
WS2 9DP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,00069£2,638D83%
28 BRYAN ROAD
WS2 9DW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00067£2,463D83%
17 KENILWORTH CRESCENT
WS2 7RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00055£4,000C82%
97 ALUMWELL ROAD
WS2 9XQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00070£3,357E82%
93 DICKINSON DRIVE
WS2 9DR · Terraced
May 2025£147,50068£2,169D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address