Estimated value
£165,726
Median £1,674/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £149,000£260,000
Estimated value: £165,726Last sold (Oct 1999): £36,725
A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near WS2 9BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 PARGETER STREET WS2 8QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 90 | £978 | E | 82% |
30 MANOR ROAD WS2 9PU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | E | 82% |
33 DURHAM ROAD WS2 9TF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 85 | £1,000 | E | 80% |
24 HILLARY STREET WS2 9BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 82 | £1,280 | D | 80% |
106 STEPHENSON AVENUE WS2 7HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | D | 79% |
77 BESCOT ROAD WS2 9DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | D | 78% |
50 BASSETT STREET WS2 9QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 78% |
30 KINGSLEY STREET WS2 9QY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | E | 78% |
47 FORRESTER STREET WS2 9PL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £149,000 | 89 | £1,674 | D | 78% |