HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

24, PARKVIEW CRESCENT, WS2 8TY

Detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£235,422

Median £2,706/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,500Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £235,422Last sold (Nov 2018): £200,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WS2 8TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
416 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
WS2 8RJ · Detached
Mar 2026£177,00098£1,806E85%
64 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WEST
WS2 0BS · Detached
Nov 2025£235,00090£2,611C82%
23 MENTOR CLOSE
WS2 8BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£270,00087£3,103B82%
25 LUDLOW LANE
WS2 8YB · Detached
Feb 2025£275,00081£3,395C80%
18 BREWER STREET
WS2 8BH · Detached
Jun 2025£230,00085£2,706B79%
3 SAVANT WAY
WS2 8BT · Detached
May 2025£260,00085£3,059B79%
35 KENILWORTH CRESCENT
WS2 7RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00075£2,267C79%
16 PARKVIEW CRESCENT
WS2 8TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£215,00083£2,590C78%
30 IRONWORKS ROAD
WS2 8ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£263,00085£3,094B78%
259 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS2 7BB · Detached
Oct 2025£105,50087£1,213D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address