Estimated value
£128,315
Median £2,333/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £143,000£220,000
Estimated value: £128,315Last sold (Feb 2019): £87,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BASALT CLOSE WS2 8XB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 53 | £3,208 | C | 85% |
93 BENTLEY LANE WS2 8SS · Terraced | May 2025 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | D | 85% |
4 WILTSHIRE CLOSE WS2 8BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | D | 84% |
171 PARGETER STREET WS2 8QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | E | 84% |
43 DORA STREET WS2 9AL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | C | 82% |
19 LUDLOW LANE WS2 8YB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | C | 81% |
17 KENILWORTH CRESCENT WS2 7RE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 55 | £4,000 | C | 79% |
93 DALKEITH STREET WS2 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £143,000 | 62 | £2,306 | C | 79% |
72 RALEIGH STREET WS2 8QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 69 | £1,783 | D | 79% |
6 NORTH STREET WS2 8AT · Terraced | May 2025 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address