HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

7, BENTLEY NEW DRIVE, WS2 8SB

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,670

Median £2,663/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £235,000£293,000
Estimated value: £239,670Last sold (Jul 2020): £167,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near WS2 8SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KENT AVENUE
WS2 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00095£2,474D87%
12 WINGATE ROAD
WS2 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00097£2,577D85%
77 BESCOT ROAD
WS2 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371D85%
50 BASSETT STREET
WS2 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D85%
20 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
WS2 0HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00083£2,663D85%
25 BENTLEY NEW DRIVE
WS2 8SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£258,00084£3,071D85%
77 BENTLEY LANE
WS2 8SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00080£2,688D85%
53 PARGETER STREET
WS2 8RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00077£2,013D84%
43 OLD BIRCHILLS
WS2 8QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00083£1,952D84%
18 BENTLEY NEW DRIVE
WS2 8SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£293,000100£2,930D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address