Estimated value
£190,588
Median £1,798/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £165,000£275,000
Estimated value: £190,588Last sold (Jul 2006): £181,100
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WS2 8JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 CROFT STREET WS2 8JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 106 | £1,321 | C | 86% |
8 LOCKET CLOSE WS2 0LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 119 | £2,311 | C | 85% |
207 STEPHENSON AVENUE WS2 7EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 105 | £1,533 | C | 84% |
115 PROFFITT STREET WS2 8BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 100 | £1,750 | C | 83% |
32 REEDSWOOD GARDENS WS2 8RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 90 | £1,967 | C | 82% |
20 WHITEHOUSE STREET WS2 8HR · Terraced | May 2025 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 82% |
8 PARGETER STREET WS2 8RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,050 | 79 | £1,798 | C | 82% |
39 REMINGTON ROAD WS2 7EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 99 | £1,667 | C | 82% |
7 GURNEY PLACE WS2 7JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 106 | £1,840 | C | 82% |