Estimated value
£310,250
Median £2,125/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £310,250Last sold (Jun 2024): £200,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near WS2 7DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
170 BLOXWICH ROAD WS2 7BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,995 | 145 | £1,379 | D | 78% |
159 BENTLEY LANE WS2 8SW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 164 | £1,463 | E | 76% |
40 IRONWORKS ROAD WS2 8ET · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 116 | £2,586 | B | 76% |
35 KENILWORTH CRESCENT WS2 7RE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 75 | £2,267 | C | 75% |
207 STEPHENSON AVENUE WS2 7EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 105 | £1,533 | C | 74% |
34 YORKSHIRE GROVE WS2 7BS · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £256,000 | 111 | £2,306 | C | 73% |
48 PRIESTLEY ROAD WS2 7JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,000 | 81 | £1,716 | B | 72% |
119 BENTLEY DRIVE WS2 8RU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 111 | £2,568 | C | 72% |
7 GURNEY PLACE WS2 7JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 106 | £1,840 | C | 72% |