Estimated value
£200,560
Median £1,840/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £184,000£275,000
Estimated value: £200,560Last sold (Apr 2024): £165,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near WS2 7BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
207 STEPHENSON AVENUE WS2 7EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 105 | £1,533 | C | 89% |
39 REMINGTON ROAD WS2 7EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 99 | £1,667 | C | 87% |
7 GURNEY PLACE WS2 7JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 106 | £1,840 | C | 87% |
51 ESSEX STREET WS2 7AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 123 | £1,301 | D | 86% |
52 KELVIN ROAD WS2 7DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 97 | £2,113 | C | 85% |
8 LOCKET CLOSE WS2 0LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 119 | £2,311 | C | 85% |
13 DAVY ROAD WS2 7JA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £184,000 | 95 | £1,937 | C | 84% |
4 DARWIN PLACE WS2 7EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 83% |
71 STEPHENSON AVENUE WS2 7HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 83% |