HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

1, POPLAR AVENUE, WS2 0NT

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,723

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £191,723Last sold (Nov 2006): £130,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WS2 0NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ATTLEE ROAD
WS2 0EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00068£1,324D91%
33 KING CHARLES AVENUE
WS2 0DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00062£3,145D84%
1 MARGARET ROAD
WS2 0HB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00070£2,571D84%
32 WREXHAM AVENUE
WS2 0DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00070£3,143D83%
18 BASALT CLOSE
WS2 8XB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00053£3,208C83%
15 OAK AVENUE
WS2 0HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00066£2,197E83%
17 KENILWORTH CRESCENT
WS2 7RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00055£4,000C82%
24 WREXHAM AVENUE
WS2 0DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00074£2,459D82%
18 BIRCHOVER ROAD
WS2 8TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00068£3,162D81%
56 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
WS2 7BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00062£2,984C81%

Dig deeper into this address