Estimated value
£147,256
Median £1,864/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £164,000£278,000
Estimated value: £147,256Last sold (Dec 2018): £84,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near WS2 0LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 QUILTER CLOSE WS2 0LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 87 | £1,839 | C | 85% |
63 BIRCHOVER ROAD WS2 8TX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 72 | £3,861 | C | 84% |
4 DARWIN PLACE WS2 7EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 84% |
71 STEPHENSON AVENUE WS2 7HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 84% |
14 MONTGOMERY ROAD WS2 0AU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | C | 84% |
32 REEDSWOOD GARDENS WS2 8RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 90 | £1,967 | C | 83% |
95 REMINGTON ROAD WS2 7EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 83% |
9 HADLEY WAY WS2 7LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,500 | 89 | £1,579 | C | 83% |
8 PARGETER STREET WS2 8RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,050 | 79 | £1,798 | C | 83% |