HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

39, WREXHAM AVENUE, WS2 0DG

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,366

Median £2,663/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £218,366Last sold (Dec 2018): £126,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near WS2 0DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WREXHAM AVENUE
WS2 0DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00074£2,459D94%
20 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD
WS2 0HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00083£2,663D90%
32 WREXHAM AVENUE
WS2 0DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00070£3,143D90%
63 WREXHAM AVENUE
WS2 0DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£203,00081£2,506D88%
30 TENBURY CLOSE
WS2 0NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00084£3,036D87%
1 MONMOUTH ROAD
WS2 0EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00087£2,989E86%
3 BENTLEY MILL LANE
WS2 0BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,00074£2,270D86%
12 ANSON ROAD
WS2 0DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00088£1,864C86%
28 HAWTHORN PLACE
WS2 0HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00081£2,469D86%
50 BASSETT STREET
WS2 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D85%

Dig deeper into this address