HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

48, WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WEST, WS2 0BS

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,394

Median £2,577/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £260,000£305,000
Estimated value: £314,394Last sold (Aug 2011): £168,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WS2 0BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 MORRIS AVENUE
WS2 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,000106£1,887D86%
52 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WEST
WS2 0BS · Detached
Mar 2026£305,000102£2,990D85%
12 WINGATE ROAD
WS2 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00097£2,577D84%
267 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WEST
WS2 0DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,00098£2,878D81%
8 LOCKET CLOSE
WS2 0LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000119£2,311C81%
1 MONMOUTH ROAD
WS2 0EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00087£2,989E80%
12 ANSON ROAD
WS2 0DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00088£1,864C80%
77 BESCOT ROAD
WS2 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371D79%
50 BASSETT STREET
WS2 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D79%
51 ATTLEE ROAD
WS2 0EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00068£1,324D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address