Estimated value
£254,334
Median £4,462/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £254,334Last sold (Oct 2019): £227,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near WS15 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ROWAN DRIVE WS15 4TQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 60 | £5,250 | C | 91% |
27 CHESTNUT CLOSE WS15 4TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | C | 84% |
30 WORDSWORTH CLOSE WS15 4UR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 65 | £4,462 | D | 83% |
16 WINCHESTER CLOSE WS15 4TP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £212,750 | 55 | £3,868 | C | 81% |
31 FORD WAY WS15 4BX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 55 | £3,509 | D | 81% |
31 RIDERS WAY WS15 2LZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | C | 81% |
12 GORSEY CLOSE WS15 4FB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 74 | £3,446 | C | 80% |
30 WORDSWORTH CLOSE WS15 4UR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £290,000 | 65 | £4,462 | D | 80% |
13 HILLWAY CLOSE WS15 2RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 53 | £4,566 | D | 80% |