Estimated value
£631,584
Median £3,672/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £642,000£735,000
Estimated value: £631,584Last sold (Sept 2007): £305,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near WS15 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RYKNELD COTTAGE, 13 BROOK END WS15 4PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 175 | £3,829 | C | 87% |
34 PAGET RISE WS15 3EF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 179 | £2,765 | C | 86% |
BROOMY LODGE HAY LANE WS15 4QQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 181 | £4,061 | D | 84% |
5 BRIARWOOD MEWS WS15 4BG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 181 | £2,541 | C | 83% |
42 OLD ROAD WS15 4DR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 158 | £3,449 | D | 83% |
46 HOOD LANE WS15 4AG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £630,000 | 180 | £3,500 | C | 82% |
10 IVY CLOSE WS15 3FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £642,000 | 194 | £3,309 | B | 82% |
61 HAYFIELD HILL WS15 4RP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 138 | £4,710 | C | 82% |
21 EAST BUTTS ROAD WS15 2LU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 169 | £3,728 | C | 82% |