HouseValuation
Home·WS15·Valuation

32, ROBINSON WAY, WS15 4FE

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£219,412

Median £2,887/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £217,000£270,000
Estimated value: £219,412Last sold (Sept 2024): £162,693

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WS15 4FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ROBINSON WAY
WS15 4FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£212,00065£3,262B87%
17 PIKE LANE
WS15 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,50084£2,887D84%
33 POPLARS ROAD
WS15 4EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00086£2,523D82%
46 NEW ROAD
WS15 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00086£1,686D82%
9 FORD WAY
WS15 4BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00065£4,154D82%
11 LANEHEAD WALK
WS15 2XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00068£2,721C81%
34 LICHFIELD ROAD
WS15 4DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00068£2,941D81%
GARDEN COTTAGES (3) UPPER LODGE ROAD
WS15 4HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£268,00085£3,153C81%
65 TUPPENHURST LANE
WS15 4EY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£234,00084£2,786C81%
27 JOHN TILL CLOSE
WS15 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00073£2,808C81%

Dig deeper into this address