HouseValuation
Home·WS15·Valuation

3, BAGOT STREET, WS15 3DB

Terraced·178·EPC C
Estimated value
£492,170

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,250Median £425,000£699,950
Estimated value: £492,170Last sold (Jan 2014): £199,999

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near WS15 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BAGOT BARNS (1) BAGOT STREET
WS15 3DB · Terraced
May 2025£271,250178£1,524C88%
THE BYRE YEATSALL LANE
WS15 3DY · Terraced
Jul 2025£425,000168£2,530C83%
18 MARKET STREET
WS15 2JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,000198£1,616D81%
34 PAGET RISE
WS15 3EF · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000179£2,765C79%
PARTRIDGE BARN YEATSALL LANE
WS15 3DY · Terraced
Jul 2025£600,000139£4,317C78%
21 WATERS EDGE
WS15 4HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000131£2,366C77%
WILLOW COTTAGE HIGH STREET
WS15 3BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,000103£3,835C76%
OAK COTTAGE SCHOOL HOUSE LANE
WS15 3BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£699,950161£4,348D75%
90 MAIN ROAD
WS15 1DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000158£2,278D75%
10 IVY CLOSE
WS15 3FB · Detached
Feb 2026£642,000194£3,309B75%

Dig deeper into this address