Estimated value
£251,130
Median £4,566/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £242,000£400,000
Estimated value: £251,130Last sold (Sept 2018): £12,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near WS15 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ELMORE LANE WS15 2DL · Other | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 48 | £8,333 | D | 82% |
1 HIGH STREET WS15 3BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 50 | £5,000 | C | 76% |
138 UTTOXETER ROAD WS15 3QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | C | 75% |
2 CHURCH VIEW WS15 1DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 51 | £2,980 | D | 74% |
31 FORD WAY WS15 4BX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 55 | £3,509 | D | 73% |
44 HISLOP ROAD WS15 1LR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 53 | £2,604 | D | 72% |
13 HILLWAY CLOSE WS15 2RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 53 | £4,566 | D | 71% |
5 ROWAN DRIVE WS15 4TQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 60 | £5,250 | C | 71% |
9 REEVE CLOSE WS15 4TS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 49 | £3,418 | D | 70% |