Estimated value
£187,488
Median £3,472/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £192,500£300,000
Estimated value: £187,488Last sold (Jul 1997): £39,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near WS15 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HIGH STREET WS15 3BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 50 | £5,000 | C | 91% |
37 LEVETT GRANGE WS15 2FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 54 | £3,472 | C | 85% |
72 SHEEP FAIR WS15 2AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 58 | £3,414 | C | 85% |
138 UTTOXETER ROAD WS15 3QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | C | 84% |
36 LEVETT GRANGE WS15 2FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 55 | £3,500 | C | 83% |
2 CHURCH VIEW WS15 1DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 51 | £2,980 | D | 83% |
32 EATON DRIVE WS15 2FS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 81% |
34 THE LAURELS WS15 1BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £152,500 | 51 | £2,990 | C | 81% |
74 SHEEP FAIR WS15 2AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £184,000 | 57 | £3,228 | C | 81% |