HouseValuation
Home·WS15·Valuation

14, CAMPBELL CLOSE, WS15 2PP

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,060

Median £2,740/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £181,500£252,000
Estimated value: £189,060Last sold (Feb 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near WS15 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HILLWAY CLOSE
WS15 2RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£252,00079£3,190D90%
21 WILLIAM MORRIS COURT
WS15 2RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00076£1,974D88%
56 EATON DRIVE
WS15 2FS · Terraced
Feb 2026£214,00070£3,057C87%
19 LOVETT COURT
WS15 2QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00076£1,908E86%
20 OAKLEIGH DRIVE
WS15 1JG · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00068£3,015D86%
39 CAMPBELL CLOSE
WS15 2PP · Terraced
Jun 2025£181,50066£2,750C86%
30 BOW STREET
WS15 2DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£167,50069£2,428C85%
106 EATON DRIVE
WS15 2FS · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00078£2,308C85%
19 WOODTHORNE CLOSE
WS15 2RZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00073£2,740C85%
16 DAVY PLACE
WS15 1NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,00078£1,718D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address