Estimated value
£333,030
Median £3,265/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £355,000£389,950
Estimated value: £333,030Last sold (Aug 2024): £290,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near WS15 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ETCHING HILL ROAD WS15 2LW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | D | 90% |
6 BLAKELEY CLOSE WS15 2FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 87% |
36 OAKLANDS CLOSE WS15 3RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | D | 86% |
16 HAGLEY ROAD WS15 2AL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | D | 85% |
88 OLD EATON ROAD WS15 2HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £389,950 | 97 | £4,020 | D | 85% |
6 MARCH BANKS WS15 2SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | C | 84% |
43 TALBOT STREET WS15 2EG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 96 | £3,802 | D | 84% |
41 ALBANY DRIVE WS15 2HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | C | 83% |
33 WOLSELEY ROAD WS15 2QJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | D | 82% |