Estimated value
£367,080
Median £3,192/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £355,000£385,000
Estimated value: £367,080Last sold (Nov 2013): £211,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near WS15 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ETCHING HILL ROAD WS15 2LW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | D | 87% |
14 FARM CLOSE WS15 2XT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 124 | £3,024 | C | 84% |
6 BLAKELEY CLOSE WS15 2FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 84% |
17 WARREN CROFT WS15 4TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £297,500 | 118 | £2,521 | E | 84% |
36 PENK DRIVE NORTH WS15 2XY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 132 | £2,273 | D | 83% |
36 OAKLANDS CLOSE WS15 3RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | D | 83% |
1 AVONLEA GARDENS WS15 2SY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 121 | £2,769 | C | 83% |
1 THORN CLOSE WS15 1TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 120 | £3,192 | D | 82% |
2 BRADWELL LANE WS15 4RW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 82% |