HouseValuation
Home·WS15·Valuation

45, LEVETT GRANGE, WS15 2FB

Terraced·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,084

Median £3,228/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £185,000£200,000
Estimated value: £171,084Last sold (Oct 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WS15 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 LEVETT GRANGE
WS15 2FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50054£3,472C97%
36 LEVETT GRANGE
WS15 2FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£192,50055£3,500C94%
72 SHEEP FAIR
WS15 2AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,00058£3,414C90%
74 SHEEP FAIR
WS15 2AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£184,00057£3,228C86%
23 HAGLEY PARK GARDENS
WS15 2GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00059£2,881C83%
12 EATON DRIVE
WS15 2FS · Terraced
Jul 2025£175,00057£3,070C83%
2 CHURCH VIEW
WS15 1DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,00051£2,980D83%
34 THE LAURELS
WS15 1BE · Terraced
Oct 2025£152,50051£2,990C81%
5 YORK CLOSE
WS15 1GL · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,00057£3,509C80%
32 EATON DRIVE
WS15 2FS · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00061£3,033C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address