Estimated value
£168,135
Median £3,057/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £185,000£214,000
Estimated value: £168,135Last sold (Dec 2025): £192,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near WS15 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 LEVETT GRANGE WS15 2FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 54 | £3,472 | C | 97% |
72 SHEEP FAIR WS15 2AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 58 | £3,414 | C | 90% |
32 EATON DRIVE WS15 2FS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 86% |
74 SHEEP FAIR WS15 2AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £184,000 | 57 | £3,228 | C | 86% |
56 EATON DRIVE WS15 2FS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £214,000 | 70 | £3,057 | C | 84% |
23 HAGLEY PARK GARDENS WS15 2GY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | C | 83% |
12 EATON DRIVE WS15 2FS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | C | 83% |
2 CHURCH VIEW WS15 1DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 51 | £2,980 | D | 83% |
30 BOW STREET WS15 2DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 69 | £2,428 | C | 82% |