HouseValuation
Home·WS15·Valuation

35, FLAXLEY ROAD, WS15 1LY

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,162

Median £2,079/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £173,000£233,500
Estimated value: £162,162Last sold (May 2023): £155,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WS15 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 OAKTREE ROAD
WS15 1AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00080£1,313D91%
4 CURZON PLACE
WS15 1NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00079£1,646D91%
43 LODGE ROAD
WS15 1HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,50078£2,994D91%
30 SPRINGHILL TERRACE
WS15 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00085£2,624D90%
76 COPPICE ROAD
WS15 1NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£116,00071£1,634D90%
27 FLAXLEY ROAD
WS15 1LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£185,00089£2,079D90%
15 CURZON PLACE
WS15 1NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50079£2,057D89%
20 COALWAY ROAD
WS15 1HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00080£2,688D87%
23 COPPICE ROAD
WS15 1LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00079£2,190D87%
16 FLAXLEY ROAD
WS15 1LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£152,00078£1,949C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address