HouseValuation
Home·WS15·Valuation

22, GLOVERS HILL COURT, WS15 1BF

Flat·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£127,948

Median £2,206/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,995Median £120,000£146,500
Estimated value: £127,948Last sold (May 2024): £132,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near WS15 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 LANGLEY WAY
WS15 1SU · Flat
Dec 2025£121,00060£2,017C88%
22 LANGLEY WAY
WS15 1SU · Flat
Jan 2026£122,50060£2,042B86%
26 LANGLEY WAY
WS15 1SU · Flat
Sept 2025£120,00060£2,000C85%
66 LANGLEY WAY
WS15 1SU · Flat
Aug 2025£115,00056£2,054C84%
109 ARMITAGE ROAD
WS15 1DF · Flat
Jun 2025£146,50058£2,526C83%
18 THE LINDENS
WS15 1GR · Flat
Sept 2025£139,95062£2,257D82%
81 EATON DRIVE
WS15 2FR · Flat
Feb 2026£112,50051£2,206B82%
41 WINSTANLEY PLACE
WS15 2QB · Flat
Nov 2025£85,99556£1,536C82%
34 LANGLEY WAY
WS15 1SU · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00047£2,447C80%
19 ANSON MEWS
WS15 2HN · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00050£2,300D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address