HouseValuation
Home·WS14·Valuation

9, CRANLEIGH WAY, WS14 9XT

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,400

Median £5,208/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£370,000
Estimated value: £260,400Last sold (Oct 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near WS14 9XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11A CRANLEIGH WAY
WS14 9XT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£282,50050£5,650E89%
10 NETHERBRIDGE AVENUE
WS14 9UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00049£5,510C87%
84 HAYMOOR
WS14 9SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00057£4,737C86%
22 HAVEFIELD AVENUE
WS14 9XS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,00057£4,211D82%
13 CORNFIELD DRIVE
WS14 9UG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00048£5,208C81%
19 CRANLEIGH WAY
WS14 9XT · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£270,00055£4,909C80%
34 YEW TREE AVENUE
WS14 9UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00050£5,300C78%
46 CHAPEL LANE
WS14 9BQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,00044£4,545D78%
80 HAYMOOR
WS14 9SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£270,00053£5,094D77%
9 FREEFORD GARDENS
WS14 9RJ · Detached
Jun 2025£370,00057£6,491D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address