Estimated value
£664,202
Median £4,313/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£503,500Median £610,000£725,000
Estimated value: £664,202Last sold (Oct 2015): £457,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near WS14 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 THE PINES WS14 9XA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 131 | £4,313 | D | 90% |
67 MANOR RISE WS14 9RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 139 | £4,604 | C | 89% |
5 KESTREL CLOSE WS14 9PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 162 | £3,580 | D | 89% |
9 HILLSIDE WS14 9DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £503,500 | 135 | £3,730 | D | 89% |
55 MANOR RISE WS14 9RF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £687,000 | 162 | £4,241 | C | 88% |
18 MANOR RISE WS14 9SL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 141 | £3,794 | D | 88% |
83 TAMWORTH ROAD WS14 9HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 135 | £4,519 | C | 86% |
18 WILLOWSMERE DRIVE WS14 9XF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 149 | £4,664 | C | 86% |
33 WILLOWSMERE DRIVE WS14 9XF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £574,000 | 151 | £3,801 | D | 85% |