Estimated value
£580,095
Median £4,297/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£695,000
Estimated value: £580,095Last sold (Feb 2019): £460,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near WS14 9RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 MANOR RISE WS14 9RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 139 | £4,604 | C | 92% |
83 TAMWORTH ROAD WS14 9HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £610,000 | 135 | £4,519 | C | 89% |
18 WILLOWSMERE DRIVE WS14 9XF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 149 | £4,664 | C | 89% |
4 PASCOE DRIVE WS14 9FB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 144 | £4,167 | C | 88% |
29 THE PINES WS14 9XA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 131 | £4,313 | D | 87% |
14 PEREGRINE CLOSE WS14 9WA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 133 | £3,383 | C | 86% |
7 GROSVENOR CLOSE WS14 9SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 128 | £4,297 | C | 86% |
9 HILLSIDE WS14 9DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £503,500 | 135 | £3,730 | D | 86% |
55 MANOR RISE WS14 9RF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £687,000 | 162 | £4,241 | C | 85% |