Estimated value
£285,901
Median £3,619/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £299,000£330,000
Estimated value: £285,901Last sold (Jul 2020): £175,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near WS14 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BROOM COVERT ROAD WS14 9QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | C | 87% |
60 BURTON ROAD WS14 9NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £304,000 | 84 | £3,619 | C | 86% |
69 SCOTT CLOSE WS14 9DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | C | 86% |
13 THE DRIVE WS14 9QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 81 | £2,568 | C | 84% |
135 CHESTERFIELD ROAD WS14 0AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £307,000 | 80 | £3,838 | C | 84% |
16 BOLEY LANE WS14 9AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | D | 84% |
56 BURTON ROAD WS14 9NN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | C | 84% |
237 BIRMINGHAM ROAD WS14 0PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 83 | £3,602 | D | 82% |
32 BEECH GARDENS WS14 9EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 88 | £2,045 | D | 82% |