HouseValuation
Home·WS14·Valuation

44, MAIN STREET, WS14 9JS

Semi-detached·110·EPC A
Estimated value
£372,350

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £350,000£428,000
Estimated value: £372,350Last sold (Aug 2024): £532,500

A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 96/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near WS14 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 IVANHOE ROAD
WS14 9AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£428,000104£4,115C83%
3 HARDY PLACE
WS14 9FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00098£3,214C80%
6 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
WS14 9BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,00096£3,469D80%
15 WORDSWORTH CLOSE
WS14 9BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000113£3,717C80%
25 IVANHOE ROAD
WS14 9AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000109£3,211D78%
13 THE DRIVE
WS14 9QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00081£2,568C78%
4 NEAL CROFT
WS14 9PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00097£3,196C78%
11 EATON CROFT
WS14 9UQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£375,000111£3,378B78%
14 WARD CLOSE
WS14 9GJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£325,00096£3,385B78%
11 CHILD CLOSE
WS14 9ZX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£384,950111£3,468B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address