HouseValuation
Home·WS14·Valuation

48, BARLOW STREET, WS14 0FA

Detached·193·EPC B
Estimated value
£833,374

Median £4,318/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £700,000£920,000
Estimated value: £833,374Last sold (Feb 2023): £760,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near WS14 0FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 INSLEY AVENUE
WS14 0FE · Detached
Nov 2025£605,000167£3,623B87%
15 AGINCOURT ROAD
WS14 0GH · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000193£2,487B87%
2 CHESTERFIELD WALK
WS14 0DQ · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000216£3,241C83%
89 TAMWORTH ROAD
WS14 9HG · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000204£3,309C81%
58 MILLBROOK DRIVE
WS14 0JL · Detached
Feb 2026£685,000140£4,893C81%
60 PINFOLD HILL
WS14 0JP · Detached
Jul 2025£920,000204£4,510C80%
8 RYKNILD STREET
WS14 9RT · Detached
Nov 2025£840,000168£5,000C79%
19 RICHARD COOPER ROAD
WS14 0NL · Detached
Feb 2026£725,000160£4,531D78%
173 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WS14 9BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000165£4,242C77%
32 GROSVENOR CLOSE
WS14 9SR · Detached
Sept 2025£760,000176£4,318C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address