HouseValuation
Home·WS13·Valuation

5, NEWELL ROAD, WS13 8XT

Detached·173·EPC B
Estimated value
£645,290

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £650,000£780,000
Estimated value: £645,290Last sold (Sept 2022): £349,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near WS13 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NEWELL ROAD
WS13 8XT · Detached
Sept 2025£395,000173£2,283B91%
7 MCALISTER ROW
WS13 8UP · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000164£3,354B90%
PENDLE HOUSE, 18 FARADAY ROAD
WS13 8UX · Detached
Oct 2025£780,000197£3,959B86%
29 HUMBER DRIVE
WS13 8XF · Detached
Oct 2025£717,500160£4,484B86%
5 COLTON AVENUE
WS13 8GG · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000150£4,333B85%
5 BUDDLEIA AVENUE
WS13 8LL · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000183£4,044B84%
45 EIDER AVENUE
WS13 8UY · Detached
Aug 2025£732,000197£3,716B84%
3 JONES CLOSE
WS13 8UD · Detached
Nov 2025£577,500182£3,173C84%
12 WYNDHAM WOOD CLOSE
WS13 8UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000189£3,042C84%
7 NEWELL ROAD
WS13 8XT · Detached
Jun 2025£455,000122£3,730B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address