Estimated value
£562,624
Median £3,776/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £535,000£717,500
Estimated value: £562,624Last sold (Nov 2020): £465,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near WS13 8WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MCALISTER ROW WS13 8UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 164 | £3,354 | B | 90% |
6 FLEMING DRIVE WS13 8UW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 139 | £3,849 | B | 89% |
1 ROBINSON LANE WS13 8ZL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 143 | £3,776 | B | 88% |
8 LUTHER WAY WS13 8XS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 141 | £3,759 | B | 86% |
34 VIOLET WALK WS13 8TU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | B | 86% |
29 HUMBER DRIVE WS13 8XF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £717,500 | 160 | £4,484 | B | 86% |
9 STAPLEFORD AVENUE WS13 8TZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 145 | £3,448 | B | 86% |
53 OAK WAY WS13 8GH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £529,950 | 139 | £3,813 | B | 85% |
60 THOMPSON WAY WS13 8GD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £471,000 | 128 | £3,680 | B | 85% |