HouseValuation
Home·WS13·Valuation

4, WALNUT WALK, WS13 8FA

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£474,240

Median £3,952/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £470,000£595,000
Estimated value: £474,240Last sold (Nov 2016): £279,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WS13 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 STATFOLD LANE
WS13 8NY · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000116£4,052D87%
25 STATFOLD LANE
WS13 8NY · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000121£3,926C86%
1 BROWNSFIELD ROAD
WS13 6BT · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000124£3,952D85%
4 SOUTHWARK CLOSE
WS13 7SH · Detached
Jan 2026£392,000106£3,698D84%
5 BROMWICH DRIVE
WS13 8SD · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000131£3,130C84%
17 CHARNWOOD CLOSE
WS13 6BU · Detached
Jan 2026£595,000126£4,722D84%
37 LEYFIELDS
WS13 7NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000106£3,066D82%
11 THE WOODLANDS
WS13 6XE · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000114£4,254D82%
THE MEADOWS TEWNALS LANE
WS13 8HE · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000126£3,452E82%
47 WALNUT WALK
WS13 8FA · Detached
Aug 2025£425,00099£4,293C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address