HouseValuation
Home·WS13·Valuation

10, WALNUT WALK, WS13 8FA

Semi-detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,416

Median £3,926/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £415,000£495,000
Estimated value: £455,416Last sold (Jun 2013): £229,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WS13 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WALNUT WALK
WS13 8FA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,000102£4,069C89%
9 WILLIAMS AVENUE
WS13 8TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000101£2,772D86%
47 WALNUT WALK
WS13 8FA · Detached
Aug 2025£425,00099£4,293C85%
34 DEYKIN ROAD
WS13 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000119£3,319C85%
5 WARD CLOSE
WS13 8TS · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000125£2,960C84%
25 STATFOLD LANE
WS13 8NY · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000121£3,926C83%
20 GAIA LANE
WS13 7LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000116£4,267C82%
4 PINFOLD ROAD
WS13 7BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£381,000114£3,342C82%
21 JACKMAN ROAD
WS13 8PF · Semi-detached
May 2025£370,000131£2,824C82%
3 BURTON OLD ROAD
WS13 8LJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000107£4,206D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address