Estimated value
£318,888
Median £4,429/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £310,000£365,000
Estimated value: £318,888Last sold (Oct 2014): £179,950
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near WS13 7RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 ST MARYS ROAD WS13 7RF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 72 | £4,722 | C | 89% |
47 FERNDALE ROAD WS13 7DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £291,000 | 65 | £4,477 | D | 88% |
5 FRANCIS ROAD WS13 7JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 73 | £4,041 | D | 85% |
33 ST MARYS ROAD WS13 7RF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 70 | £4,429 | C | 84% |
68 WOLSEY ROAD WS13 7QH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 67 | £4,299 | D | 83% |
2 KEAN CLOSE WS13 7EL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | D | 83% |
1 MILNE AVENUE WS13 8SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 76 | £3,882 | D | 83% |
65 FERNDALE ROAD WS13 7DL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 75 | £4,667 | D | 82% |
14 COVEY CLOSE WS13 6BS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £299,500 | 82 | £3,652 | D | 81% |