HouseValuation
Home·WS13·Valuation

89, GAIA LANE, WS13 7LS

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,198

Median £4,041/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £295,000£360,000
Estimated value: £315,198Last sold (Feb 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near WS13 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FRANCIS ROAD
WS13 7JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00073£4,041D91%
68 WOLSEY ROAD
WS13 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£288,00067£4,299D89%
59 FERNDALE ROAD
WS13 7DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00083£4,337C86%
39 WOLSEY ROAD
WS13 7QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C85%
18 LONGSTAFF CROFT
WS13 7DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00086£3,430C85%
1 FERNDALE ROAD
WS13 7DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00078£4,167D85%
38 WHEEL LANE
WS13 7QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00081£3,951C84%
31 SOUTHWARK CLOSE
WS13 7SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00074£4,324D83%
21 WESTON ROAD
WS13 7NT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00073£3,699D83%
44 PONESFIELD ROAD
WS13 7NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,00080£2,588D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address