Estimated value
£346,960
Median £4,337/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £346,960Last sold (Mar 2023): £315,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WS13 7FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MANSELL AVENUE WS13 8ZH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £348,000 | 85 | £4,094 | B | 86% |
2 ST HELENS ROAD WS13 7RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | C | 86% |
1 FALCON GROVE WS13 8WE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 89 | £4,242 | B | 85% |
5 LUTHER WAY WS13 8XS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | B | 84% |
21 ST MARYS ROAD WS13 7RF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 72 | £4,722 | C | 82% |
14 ALESMORE MEADOW WS13 8FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 89 | £4,747 | C | 82% |
CORNERSTONES JACKSON ROAD WS13 7PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 93 | £3,925 | C | 81% |
20 ALESMORE MEADOW WS13 8FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | C | 81% |
59 FERNDALE ROAD WS13 7DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | C | 80% |