Estimated value
£108,342
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £105,000£193,500
Estimated value: £108,342Last sold (Jul 2021): £90,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near WS13 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SWALLOWS REACH (APARTMENT 5) SWALLOW CROFT WS13 7HS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £193,500 | 42 | £4,607 | C | 90% |
SWALLOWS REACH (APARTMENT 4) SWALLOW CROFT WS13 7HS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £187,000 | 42 | £4,452 | C | 83% |
23 BREWHOUSE COURT WS13 7QP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 42 | £4,286 | C | 83% |
HOMELODGE HOUSE (31) CASTLE DYKE WS13 6XD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,950 | 36 | £2,665 | C | 83% |
HOMELODGE HOUSE (21) CASTLE DYKE WS13 6XD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 36 | £1,944 | C | 83% |
HOMELODGE HOUSE (8) CASTLE DYKE WS13 6XD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 36 | £2,639 | C | 83% |
SARAH SIDDONS HOUSE (FLAT 10) WADE STREET WS13 6HL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 39 | £2,692 | C | 83% |
SARAH SIDDONS HOUSE (FLAT 17) WADE STREET WS13 6HL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 39 | £2,179 | C | 81% |