HouseValuation
Home·WS13·Valuation

20, MARSHALL ROAD, WS13 6UP

Semi-detached·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£297,482

Median £5,129/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £297,500£350,000
Estimated value: £297,482Last sold (Oct 2019): £260,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WS13 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WISSAGE LANE
WS13 6DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00059£5,508C88%
34 WAKELIN WAY
WS13 6UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,50058£5,129B87%
26 STOWE CROFT
WS13 6TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00064£5,391D84%
4 WALSALL ROAD
WS13 6RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00051£6,373C83%
3 MAXTOCK AVENUE
WS13 6PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00066£2,879C81%
5 BEECHFIELD RISE
WS13 6EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00065£5,385D81%
28 WAKELIN WAY
WS13 6UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,00058£4,828B80%
31 BAKER DRIVE
WS13 8TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00062£3,629B80%
28 SWAN MEWS
WS13 6TU · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,00065£3,569C80%
3 CHAPMAN CLOSE
WS13 8XP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00066£3,939B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address