HouseValuation
Home·WS12·Valuation

13, GRATLEY CROFT, WS12 4PY

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£228,830

Median £3,269/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £230,000£265,000
Estimated value: £228,830Last sold (Oct 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WS12 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35B OAK AVENUE
WS12 4QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00066£1,773C91%
5 MARCONI PLACE
WS12 4RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00069£3,333C90%
22 BLEWITT STREET
WS12 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792C90%
113 HIGH MOUNT STREET
WS12 4BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£171,00070£2,443D87%
4 LONG CROFT
WS12 4LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00073£3,219C87%
83 HEATH STREET
WS12 4BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00069£3,841C86%
72 JOHN STREET
WS12 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00072£2,736C85%
48 LINDEN VIEW
WS12 1UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00069£3,406C85%
54 BROADWAY
WS12 4HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00052£4,038C85%
22 MAYCROFT CLOSE
WS12 4SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00078£3,269C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address