HouseValuation
Home·WS12·Valuation

43, RAILWAY VIEW, WS12 4FA

Flat·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£101,244

Median £2,596/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £108,000£227,000
Estimated value: £101,244Last sold (Jun 2006): £95,950

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near WS12 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SANDPIPER CLOSE
WS12 4RN · Flat
Sept 2025£80,00044£1,818D82%
31 SANDPIPER CLOSE
WS12 4RN · Flat
Oct 2025£107,50046£2,337C80%
18 ST MICHAELS DRIVE
WS12 1LB · Flat
Jan 2026£85,00050£1,700D75%
49 CANNOCK WOOD STREET
WS12 0PN · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00046£2,717C75%
100 LITTLEWORTH ROAD
WS12 1NT · Flat
Jan 2026£95,00047£2,021D75%
14 REDWING DRIVE
WS12 4TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00043£5,279D74%
30 LONGACRES
WS12 1LD · Flat
Sept 2025£122,00047£2,596C74%
88 BROMLEY CLOSE
WS12 4QY · Flat
Mar 2026£70,00060£1,167C73%
7 WARD STREET
WS12 4HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00042£3,452C73%
34 STAGBOROUGH WAY
WS12 1UB · Flat
Aug 2025£108,00038£2,842E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address