Estimated value
£271,282
Median £2,299/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £256,000£375,000
Estimated value: £271,282Last sold (Feb 2022): £208,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WS12 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 COLLIERS WAY WS12 4UD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £256,000 | 115 | £2,226 | C | 85% |
4 COMMON WALK WS12 4NB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 101 | £1,485 | D | 81% |
16 PROGRESS GROVE WS12 4FB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £215,000 | 104 | £2,067 | C | 80% |
197 BELT ROAD WS12 4JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 80% |
24 ORCHID CLOSE WS12 4UH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £308,000 | 134 | £2,299 | C | 79% |
19 COLLIERS WAY WS12 4UD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | C | 79% |
7 WESTERN ROAD WS12 4AS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 106 | £3,302 | D | 79% |
59 STAFFORD ROAD WS12 4PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 75 | £1,160 | C | 78% |
59 STAFFORD ROAD WS12 4PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 75 | £2,600 | C | 78% |