HouseValuation
Home·WS12·Valuation

2, BRINDLEY CRESCENT, WS12 4DS

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,960

Median £2,690/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £225,960Last sold (Feb 2018): £170,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near WS12 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 BELT ROAD
WS12 4JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00082£2,561D90%
70 STATION ROAD
WS12 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00095£2,316D89%
88 GREEN HEATH ROAD
WS12 4AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50092£2,690D88%
19 BROOKE ROAD
WS12 4HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973D88%
22 BLEWITT STREET
WS12 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792C87%
42 MIDLAND ROAD
WS12 4PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00089£1,820D87%
36 FIELDHOUSE ROAD
WS12 4HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00082£2,659D86%
11 HEATHLAND CLOSE
WS12 3XB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00077£3,052D85%
1 FERN ROAD
WS12 4NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00090£2,667D85%
11 BRINDLEY CRESCENT
WS12 4DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00079£3,165E85%

Dig deeper into this address