HouseValuation
Home·WS12·Valuation

52, SWEETBRIAR WAY, WS12 2US

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£231,120

Median £2,568/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £215,000£350,000
Estimated value: £231,120Last sold (May 2017): £159,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WS12 2US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 BANK STREET
WS12 2ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00087£2,724C91%
5 HAZEL SLADE HOUSE MEWS
WS12 0PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00081£2,160C85%
22 BLEWITT STREET
WS12 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792C85%
99 SHARON WAY
WS12 2NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00084£2,560C85%
92 JOHN STREET
WS12 2RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00082£2,256C85%
10 KEYS PARK ROAD
WS12 2GW · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00090£3,889C85%
72 JOHN STREET
WS12 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00072£2,736C84%
3 HAREBELL CLOSE
WS12 3XA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00089£2,416C84%
118 LANGHOLM DRIVE
WS12 2TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000111£2,568C83%
116 BELT ROAD
WS12 4JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00099£2,273C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address